PPI Conference 2017 - General Assembly: Call for Offers - PPI_Conference_2017
Board meeting Monday, 21. August 2017 14:00 CEST - Draft Agenda

PPI Conference 2015/Minutes

From pp International
Jump to: navigation, search

General Assembly PPI 2015, Warsaw, Poland, 4th/5th of July 2015

Chair & Officials

Chairman Jens Stomber (PP-DE)
Vice Chairman Alexander Kohler (PP-DE)
Minutes Mia Utz (PP-DE), Gregory Engels (PP-DE), Pat Mächler (PP-CH)
Vote Tabulator Mikuláš Peksa (PP-CZ)

Delegate participants

(16 delegations in total)

Party Delegates 4th 5th
PP-BE Kjell Segers (remote by Radek Pietron)
PP-CAT Muriel Rovira Esteva, Moises Carrasco, Kenneth Peiruza, Oliver Herzig, Miquel Núñez Ferrer (all remote)
PP-CZ Mikuláš Peksa, František Kopřiva, Vojtěch Pikal (remote)
PP-DE Kristos Thingilouthis, Thomas Gaul, Mia Utz, Alex Kohler, Sebastian Krone, Jens Stomber
PP-EE Märt Põder, Heiki Lõhmus, Eero Elvisto, Mart Stöör (all remote by Board)
PP-CH Pat Maechler
PP-IT Aram Gurekian (remote), Giuseppe Cossalter (remote), Alessandro Ciofini (remote), Marco Confalonieri (remote)
PP-JP Tom J. Kita
PP-KZ Marat Mulkulbaiev (remote)
PP-NO Raymond Johansen, Anders Kleppe (remote by Raymond Johansen), Tale Haukbjørk Østrådal (remote by Raymond Johansen)
PP-NZ Andrew Reitemeyer (remote by Henrique Peer)
PP-PL Radek Pietron, Zbigniew Łukasiak, Bernard Pyszkiewicz, Paulina Kolbusz
PP-PT Nuno Cardoso (remote)
PP-RU Nikolay Voronov (remote)
PP-TN Chemseddine Ben Jemaa (remote by Jens Stomber)
PP-UA Sergey Yarygin (remote by Gregory Engels)

Resources

Live transscript

Pre-conference documents

  1. Proposed agenda
  2. Rules of Procedure
  3. Progress reports of the board:
Thomas Gaul

Results / Votes

Elections (Board, Court of Arbitration, Lay Auditors)

Chairperson
Name of the candidate Member of Sponsor Members voted in favor of the candidate Total
Andrew Reitemeyer NZ BE, NO, NZ IT, BE, EE, RU, PT, CZ, DE, NZ, NO, PL, CH 11
Patrick Schiffer DE, BE, NL BE, NO, NZ, DE BE, EE, RU, PT, CAT, CZ, DE, PL, CH 8.5
Koen De Voegt BE NO BE, RU, CAT, JP, NZ, NO, PL, TN 7.5
Gregory Engels DE, KZ, RU, LU, SE DE RU, UA, KZ, DE, TN 5

Andrew Reitemeyer is elected as chairperson.

Vice chairperson
Name of the candidate Member of Sponsor Members voted in favor of the candidate Total
Patrick Schiffer DE, BE, NL DE, NZ, BE PT, CAT, EE, BE,CZ, DE, NZ, NO, PL, RU, CH 9.5
Koen De Voegt BE NO BE, CAT, JP, NZ, NO, PL, RU 6.5
Gregory Engels DE, KZ, RU, LU, SE DE KZ, IT, DE, RU, UA 5
Samir Allioui NL ?? TN, PT, EE, NZ 4

Patrick Schiffer is elected as vice chairperson.

Board members
Name of the candidate Member of Sponsor Members voted in favor of the candidate Total
Karla Medrano MX NZ, NO, BE BE, CAT, CZ, EE, IT, NZ, NO, PL, PT, RU, CH, TN 11.5
Dr. Richard Hill CH CH, DE BE, CAT, CZ, EE, DE, JP, PL, RU, CH, UA 9.5
Henrique Peer BR ?? BE, CAT, EE, DE, IT, NZ, NO, PL, PT, CH 9.5
Chemseddine Ben Jemaa TN TN, NO, BE BE, CAT, CZ, EE, NZ, NO, PT, CH, TN 8.5
Min Chiaki JP JP BE, CAT, CZ, DE, IT, JP, NO, CH, TN 8.5
Anders Kleppe NO, SE NO, BE BE, CZ, IT, JP, NZ, NO, PL, RU 8
Boris Sirbey FR DE CZ, EE, DE, IT, RU, CH, UA 7
Koen De Voegt BE NO BE, CAT, IT, NZ, NO, PT, RU 6.5
Gregory Engels DE, KZ, RU, LU, SE DE CZ, EE, DE, IT, KZ, UA 6
Thomas Gaul DE NO CZ, DE, IT, JP, CH, TN 6
Samir Allioui NL ?? CZ, EE, JP, NZ, PT, TN 6
Sebastian Krone DE DE CZ, DE, IT, PT, CH 5

Karla Medrano, Dr. Richard Hill, Henrique Peer, Chemseddine Ben Jemaa and Min Chiaki are elected as board members.

Alternate board members
Name of the candidate Member of Sponsor Members voted in favor of the candidate Total
Anders Kleppe NO, SE NO, BE IT, RU, BE, PT, CAT, EE, CZ, JP, NZ, NO, PL 10.5
Nikolay Voronov RU RU, NO IT, RU, BE, CAT, EE, CZ, DE, NO, CH 8.5 / 7
Koen De Voegt BE NO BE, PT, CAT, EE, CZ, JP, NZ, NO, PL 8.5 / 5.5
Gregory Engels DE, KZ, RU, LU, SE DE IT, RU, KZ, EE, CZ, DE, JP, UA 8
Sebastian Krone DE DE IT, CAT, EE, CZ, DE, JP, PL, CH 7.5
Samir Allioui NL ?? PT, EE, JP, NZ, TN 5

Anders Kleppe, Nikolay Voronov, Koen De Voegt and Gregory Engels are elected as alternate board members.

Jury of the Court of Arbitration
Name of the candidate Member of Sponsor Members voted in favor of the candidate Total
Marco Confalonieri IT IT BE, CAT, CZ, EE, DE, IT, NZ, NO, PL, RU, CH 10.5
Nuno Cardoso IT IT BE, CAT, CZ, EE, DE, IT, NZ, NO, RU, CH , PT 10.5
Thomas Gaul DE NO CAT, CZ, DE, IT, JP, NZ, NO, RU, CH, TN 9.5
Kjell Segers BE BE, NO BE, CAT, CZ, EE, NZ, NO, RU, CH, PT 8.5

Marco Confalonieri, Nuno Cardoso, Thomas Gaul and Kjell Segers are elected for the jury of the court of arbitration.

Lay auditors
Name of the candidate Member of Sponsor Members voted in favor of the candidate Total
Pat Mächler CH CH CZ, DE, CH, NZ, PL, JP, NO, EE, IT

(The candidates are voted on block.)

9
Sebastian Krone DE DE
Mikulás Peksa CZ CZ

Pat Mächler, Sebastian Krone and Mikulás Peksa are elected as lay auditors.

Statutes Amendments

Motions