From PPI
(New) |
(update) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:PPEU]] | [[Category:PPEU]] | ||
Source: https://wiki.ppeu.net/doku.php?id=ppeu | Source: https://wiki.ppeu.net/doku.php?id=ppeu:members | ||
===Ordinary members=== | ===Ordinary members=== | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-CZ||Česká pirátská strana||Czech Republic||{{flag-cz}}||6||4||Founding member | |PP-CZ||Česká pirátská strana||Czech Republic||{{flag-cz}}||6||4||Founding member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-FI||Piraattipuolue||Finland||{{flag-fi}}||1||2||Founding member | |PP-FI||Piraattipuolue||Finland||{{flag-fi}}||1||2||Founding member | ||
| Line 21: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-DE||Piratenpartei Deutschland||Germany||{{flag-de}}||2||2||Founding member | |PP-DE||Piratenpartei Deutschland||Germany||{{flag-de}}||2||2||Founding member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-IS||Píratar||Iceland||{{flag-is}}||3||2||Founding member | |PP-IS||Píratar||Iceland||{{flag-is}}||3||2||Founding member | ||
| Line 31: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-NL||Piratenpartij||Netherlands||{{flag-nl}}||1||2||Founding member | |PP-NL||Piratenpartij||Netherlands||{{flag-nl}}||1||2||Founding member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-PL||Polska Partia Piratów||Poland||{{flag-pl}}||1||2||Founding member | |PP-PL||Polska Partia Piratów||Poland||{{flag-pl}}||1||2||Founding member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-CAT||Pirates de Catalunya||Spain||{{flag-cat}}||1||2||Founding member | |PP-CAT||Pirates de Catalunya||Spain||{{flag-cat}}||1||2||Founding member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-SE||Piratpartiet||Sweden||{{flag-se}}||1||2||Founding member | |PP-SE||Piratpartiet||Sweden||{{flag-se}}||1||2||Founding member | ||
| Line 44: | Line 34: | ||
|PP-CH||Piratenpartei Schweiz||Switzerland||{{flag-ch}}||1||2||Founding member | |PP-CH||Piratenpartei Schweiz||Switzerland||{{flag-ch}}||1||2||Founding member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP- | |PP-SI||Piratska stranka Slovenije||Slovenia||{{flag-si}}||1||2||Granted on 1st Council Meeting 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-SK||Pirátska strana - Slovensko||Slovakia||{{flag-sk}}||1||2||Granted on 6th Council Meeting 2020 | |PP-SK||Pirátska strana - Slovensko||Slovakia||{{flag-sk}}||1||2||Granted on 6th Council Meeting 2020 | ||
|- | |||
|Pirati||Pirati.io||Italy||{{flag-it}}||1||2||Granted on 12th Council Meeting 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 51: | ||
|style="background-color:#9accff;" colspan="7"| | |style="background-color:#9accff;" colspan="7"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YPE||Young Pirates of Europe||Europe||{{flag-eu}}||2||4||Founding member, 2 votes and 4 delegates in Council | |YPE||Young Pirates of Europe||Europe||{{flag-eu}}||2||4||Founding member,<br>2 votes and 4 delegates in Council | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MEP||The Pirate Group in the European Parliament||Europe||{{flag-eu}}||2||4||Founding member, 2 votes and 4 delegates in Council | |MEP||The Pirate Group<br>in the European Parliament||Europe||{{flag-eu}}||2||4||Founding member,<br>2 votes and 4 delegates in Council | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#9accff;" colspan="7"| | |style="background-color:#9accff;" colspan="7"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-JP||日本海賊党||Japan||{{flag-jp}}||-||1||since 2015 | |PP-JP||日本海賊党||Japan||{{flag-jp}}||-||1||since 1st CM 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag-de-pm}}||Stadtverband Potsdam||Potsdam||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 3rd CM 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PPI||Pirate Parties International||World||{{flag-ppi|21px}}||-||1||since 3rd CM 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag-de-by}}||Piratenpartei Landesverband Bayern||Bavaria||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 3rd CM 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PP-BE||Parti Pirate / Piratenpartij||Belgium||{{flag-be|14px}}||-||1||Founding Ordinary member,<br>Observer member since 5th CM 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag-de-bb}}||Piratenpartei Brandenburg||Brandenburg||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 6th CM 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pirati||Pirati||Italy||{{flag-it}}||-||1||since 6th CM 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MKKP||Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt<br>Hungarian Two Tailed Dog Party||Hungary||{{flag-hu}}||-||1||since 9th CM 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PP-RS||Pirate Party of Serbia (Пирати)||Serbia||{{flag-rs}}||-||1||since 9th CM 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PP-EE||Eesti Piraadipartei||Estonia||{{flag-ee}}||-||2||Founding member<br>Observer member since 13th CM 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|PP-AT||Piratenpartei Österreichs||Austria||{{flag-at}}||1||2||Founding member<br>Observer member since 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Former Members=== | ===Former Members=== | ||
| Line 91: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|PC-ES||Confederación Pirata||Spain||{{flag-es}}||Founding member ceased to exist, removed 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|PP-GR||Κόμμα Πειρατών Ελλάδας||Greece||{{flag-gr}}||Founding member, [https://discourse.european-pirateparty.eu/t/ppgr-letter-of-resignation-and-withdrawal-from-ppeu-and-ppi/952 Resigned 13.06.2025] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-HR||Piratska Stranka||Croatia||{{flag-hr}}||Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020 | |PP-HR||Piratska Stranka||Croatia||{{flag-hr}}||Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020 | ||
|- | |||
|PP-NO||Piratpartiet||Norway||{{flag-no}}||Founding member, left by [https://wiki.ppeu.net/doku.php?id=15th_council_meeting_2024:minutes resignation 2024] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PP-RO||Partidul Pirat||Romania||{{flag-ro}}||Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020 | |PP-RO||Partidul Pirat||Romania||{{flag-ro}}||Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:02, 16 July 2025
Source: https://wiki.ppeu.net/doku.php?id=ppeu:members
Ordinary members
Observer Members
Former Members
| Abbriv. | Name | Country | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PC-ES | Confederación Pirata | Spain | Founding member ceased to exist, removed 2023 | |
| PP-GR | Κόμμα Πειρατών Ελλάδας | Greece | Founding member, Resigned 13.06.2025 | |
| PP-HR | Piratska Stranka | Croatia | Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020 | |
| PP-NO | Piratpartiet | Norway | Founding member, left by resignation 2024 | |
| PP-RO | Partidul Pirat | Romania | Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020 | |