From PPI
Jump to: navigation, search
m (→‎Observer Members: Correction)
(update)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|
|
|-
|PP-AT||Piratenpartei Österreichs||Austria||{{flag-at}}||1||2||Founding member
|-
|-
|PP-CZ||Česká pirátská strana||Czech Republic||{{flag-cz}}||6||4||Founding member
|PP-CZ||Česká pirátská strana||Czech Republic||{{flag-cz}}||6||4||Founding member
|-
|PP-EE||Eesti Piraadipartei||Estonia||{{flag-ee}}||1||2||Founding member
|-
|-
|PP-FI||Piraattipuolue||Finland||{{flag-fi}}||1||2||Founding member
|PP-FI||Piraattipuolue||Finland||{{flag-fi}}||1||2||Founding member
Line 21: Line 17:
|-
|-
|PP-DE||Piratenpartei Deutschland||Germany||{{flag-de}}||2||2||Founding member
|PP-DE||Piratenpartei Deutschland||Germany||{{flag-de}}||2||2||Founding member
|-
|PP-GR||Κόμμα Πειρατών Ελλάδας||Greece||{{flag-gr}}||1||2||Founding member
|-
|-
|PP-IS||Píratar||Iceland||{{flag-is}}||3||2||Founding member
|PP-IS||Píratar||Iceland||{{flag-is}}||3||2||Founding member
Line 31: Line 25:
|-
|-
|PP-NL||Piratenpartij||Netherlands||{{flag-nl}}||1||2||Founding member
|PP-NL||Piratenpartij||Netherlands||{{flag-nl}}||1||2||Founding member
|-
|PP-NO||Piratpartiet||Norway||{{flag-no}}||1||2||Founding member
|-
|-
|PP-PL||Polska Partia Piratów||Poland||{{flag-pl}}||1||2||Founding member
|PP-PL||Polska Partia Piratów||Poland||{{flag-pl}}||1||2||Founding member
|-
|-
|PP-CAT||Pirates de Catalunya||Spain||{{flag-cat}}||1||2||Founding member
|PP-CAT||Pirates de Catalunya||Spain||{{flag-cat}}||1||2||Founding member
|-
|PC-ES||Confederación Pirata||Spain||{{flag-es}}||1||2||Founding member
|-
|-
|PP-SE||Piratpartiet||Sweden||{{flag-se}}||1||2||Founding member
|PP-SE||Piratpartiet||Sweden||{{flag-se}}||1||2||Founding member
Line 67: Line 57:
|style="background-color:#9accff;" colspan="7"|
|style="background-color:#9accff;" colspan="7"|
|-
|-
|PP-JP||日本海賊党||Japan||{{flag-jp}}||-||1||since 2015
|PP-JP||日本海賊党||Japan||{{flag-jp}}||-||1||since 1st CM 2015
|-
|{{flag-de-pm}}||Stadtverband Potsdam||Potsdam||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 3rd CM 2017
|-
|-
|{{flag-de-pm}}||Stadtverband Potsdam||Potsdam||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 2017
|PPI||Pirate Parties International||World||{{flag-ppi|21px}}||-||1||since 3rd CM 2017
|-
|-
|PPI||Pirate Parties International||World||{{flag-ppi|21px}}||-||1||since 201
|{{flag-de-by}}||Piratenpartei Landesverband Bayern||Bavaria||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 3rd CM 2017
|-
|-
|{{flag-de-by}}||Piratenpartei Landesverband Bayern||Bavaria||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 2017
|PP-BE||Parti Pirate / Piratenpartij||Belgium||{{flag-be|14px}}||-||1||Founding Ordinary member,<br>Observer member since 5th CM 2019
|-
|-
|PP-BE||Parti Pirate / Piratenpartij||Belgium||{{flag-be|14px}}||-||1||Founding Ordinary member,<br>Observer member since 2019
|{{flag-de-bb}}||Piratenpartei Brandenburg||Brandenburg||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 6th CM 2020
|-
|-
|{{flag-de-bb}}||Piratenpartei Brandenburg||Brandenburg||{{flag-de}}||-||1||since 2020
|Pirati||Pirati||Italy||{{flag-it}}||-||1||since 6th CM 2020
|-
|-
|Pirati||Pirati||Italy||{{flag-it}}||-||1||since 2020
|MKKP||Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt<br>Hungarian Two Tailed Dog Party||Hungary||{{flag-hu}}||-||1||since 9th CM 2022
|-
|-
|MKKP||Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt<br>Hungarian Two Tailed Dog Party||Hungary||{{flag-hu}}||-||1||since 2022
|PP-RS||Pirate Party of Serbia (Пирати)||Serbia||{{flag-rs}}||-||1||since 9th CM 2022
|-
|-
|PP-RS||Pirate Party of Serbia (Пирати)||Serbia||{{flag-rs}}||-||1||since 2022
|PP-EE||Eesti Piraadipartei||Estonia||{{flag-ee}}||-||2||Founding member<br>Observer member since 13th CM 2023
|-
|PP-AT||Piratenpartei Österreichs||Austria||{{flag-at}}||1||2||Founding member<br>Observer member since 2023
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 87:
|-
|-
|
|
|-
|PC-ES||Confederación Pirata||Spain||{{flag-es}}||Founding member ceased to exist, removed 2023
|-
|PP-GR||Κόμμα Πειρατών Ελλάδας||Greece||{{flag-gr}}||Founding member, [https://discourse.european-pirateparty.eu/t/ppgr-letter-of-resignation-and-withdrawal-from-ppeu-and-ppi/952 Resigned 13.06.2025]
|-
|-
|PP-HR||Piratska Stranka||Croatia||{{flag-hr}}||Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020
|PP-HR||Piratska Stranka||Croatia||{{flag-hr}}||Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020
|-
|PP-NO||Piratpartiet||Norway||{{flag-no}}||Founding member, left by [https://wiki.ppeu.net/doku.php?id=15th_council_meeting_2024:minutes resignation 2024]
|-
|-
|PP-RO||Partidul Pirat||Romania||{{flag-ro}}||Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020
|PP-RO||Partidul Pirat||Romania||{{flag-ro}}||Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:02, 16 July 2025

Source: https://wiki.ppeu.net/doku.php?id=ppeu:members

Ordinary members

Abbriv. Name Country Votes Delegates Note
PP-CZ Česká pirátská strana Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 4 Founding member
PP-FI Piraattipuolue Finland Finland 1 2 Founding member
PP-FR Parti Pirate France 1 2 Founding member
PP-DE Piratenpartei Deutschland Germany 2 2 Founding member
PP-IS Píratar Iceland Iceland 3 2 Founding member
PP-IT Partito Pirata Italy 1 2 Founding member
PP-LU Piratepartei Lëtzebuerg Luxembourg 2 2 Founding member
PP-NL Piratenpartij Netherlands 1 2 Founding member
PP-PL Polska Partia Piratów Poland 1 2 Founding member
PP-CAT Pirates de Catalunya Spain 1 2 Founding member
PP-SE Piratpartiet Sweden 1 2 Founding member
PP-CH Piratenpartei Schweiz Switzerland 1 2 Founding member
PP-SI Piratska stranka Slovenije Slovenia 1 2 Granted on 1st Council Meeting 2015
PP-SK Pirátska strana - Slovensko Slovakia 1 2 Granted on 6th Council Meeting 2020
Pirati Pirati.io Italy 1 2 Granted on 12th Council Meeting 2023

Observer Members

Abbriv. Name Country Votes Delegates Note
YPE Young Pirates of Europe Europe 2 4 Founding member,
2 votes and 4 delegates in Council
MEP The Pirate Group
in the European Parliament
Europe 2 4 Founding member,
2 votes and 4 delegates in Council
PP-JP 日本海賊党 Japan Japan - 1 since 1st CM 2015
Stadtverband Potsdam Potsdam - 1 since 3rd CM 2017
PPI Pirate Parties International World - 1 since 3rd CM 2017
Bavaria Piratenpartei Landesverband Bayern Bavaria - 1 since 3rd CM 2017
PP-BE Parti Pirate / Piratenpartij Belgium - 1 Founding Ordinary member,
Observer member since 5th CM 2019
Berlin Piratenpartei Brandenburg Brandenburg - 1 since 6th CM 2020
Pirati Pirati Italy - 1 since 6th CM 2020
MKKP Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt
Hungarian Two Tailed Dog Party
Hungary - 1 since 9th CM 2022
PP-RS Pirate Party of Serbia (Пирати) Serbia - 1 since 9th CM 2022
PP-EE Eesti Piraadipartei Estonia - 2 Founding member
Observer member since 13th CM 2023
PP-AT Piratenpartei Österreichs Austria Austria 1 2 Founding member
Observer member since 2023

Former Members

Abbriv. Name Country Note
PC-ES Confederación Pirata Spain Founding member ceased to exist, removed 2023
PP-GR Κόμμα Πειρατών Ελλάδας Greece Founding member, Resigned 13.06.2025
PP-HR Piratska Stranka Croatia Croatia Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020
PP-NO Piratpartiet Norway Founding member, left by resignation 2024
PP-RO Partidul Pirat Romania Founding member, ceased to exist, removed 2020