From PPI
m (1 revision imported) |
(update info) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Country: || [[wp:Australia|Australia]] | | Country: || [[wp:Australia|Australia]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| Status: || | | Status: || Active | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| Founded: || 2008 | | Founded: || 2008 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| Registered: || | | Registered: || Registered as a party | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| President: || | | President: || Miles Whiticker | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | General Secretary: || Alex Jago | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| Foundingplace: || Sydney | | Foundingplace: || Sydney | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Slogan: || Innovation, Knowledge, Culture | | Slogan: || Innovation, Knowledge, Culture | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| Administrator: || - | | Administrator: || - | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| Campaigns Officer: || - | | Campaigns Officer: || - | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Promotions Officer: || | | Promotions Officer: || | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| Treasurer: || | | Treasurer: || John August | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
| Nominating Officer: || - | | Nominating Officer: || - | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
=== Officials === | === Officials === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | General || Contact | |||
|- | |||
| Enquiries || General enquiries about Pirate Party Australia || [mailto:enquiries@pirateparty.org.au Email enquiries@] | |||
|- | |||
| Media || Media enquiries (interviews, etc) || [mailto:media@pirateparty.org.au Email media@] | |||
|- | |||
| Membership || Checking and changing the status of your membership || [mailto:membership@pirateparty.org.au Email membership@] | |||
|- | |||
| Administrative || Party operations, requests, etc || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email nationalcouncil@] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical || Website, forum, wiki, mailing lists, etc || [mailto:itt@pirateparty.org.au Email itt@] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | National Council (NC) || style="text-align:left;" | [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email NC] | |||
|- | |||
| President || Miles Whiticker || [mailto:miles.whiticker@pirateparty.org.au Email Miles] | |||
|- | |||
| Deputy President || ... || [] | |||
|- | |||
| Secretary || Alex Jago || [mailto:alex.jago@pirateparty.org.au Email Alex] | |||
|- | |||
| Deputy Secretary || ... || [] | |||
|- | |||
| Treasurer || ... || [mailto:mark.gibbons@pirateparty.org.au Email Mark] | |||
|- | |||
| Deputy Treasurer || ... || [] | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor (1) || Dave Kennedy || [mailto:david.kennedy@pirateparty.org.au Email Dave] | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor (2) || Brandon Selic || [mailto:brandon.selic@pirateparty.org.au Email Brandon] | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor (3) || David Read || [mailto:david.read@pirateparty.org.au Email David] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Dispute Resolution Committee (DRC) || style="text-align:left;" | [mailto:drc@pirateparty.org.au Email DRC] | |||
|- | |||
|| 2018-2020 || Liam Pomfret || [mailto:liam.pomfret@pirateparty.org.au Email Liam] | |||
|- | |||
|| 2018-2020 || Bryn Busai || [mailto:bryn.busai@pirateparty.org.au Email Bryn] | |||
|- | |||
|| 2019-2021 || Mark Gibbons || [mailto:mark.gibbons@pirateparty.org.au Email Mark] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | State/Territory Coordinators || | |||
|- | |||
| ACT || National Council || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| NSW || National Council || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| NT || National Council || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| Qld || Miles Whiticker || [mailto:miles.whiticker@pirateparty.org.au Email Miles] | |||
|- | |||
| SA || National Council || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| Tas || National Council || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| Vic || National Council || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| WA || National Council || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Officers || | |||
|- | |||
| Designs Officer || Vacant || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| Inquiries Officer || Vacant || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| International Relations Officer || Vacant || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| IT Officers || Jack Coulter, Fletcher Boyd || [mailto:itt@pirateparty.org.au Email the IT Team] | |||
|- | |||
| Policy Development Officer || Vacant || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| Press Officer || Vacant || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| Deputy Press Officer || Vacant || [mailto:nationalcouncil@pirateparty.org.au Email National Council] | |||
|- | |||
| Public Officer || John August || [mailto:john.august@pirateparty.org.au Email John] | |||
|- | |||
| Social Media Officer || David Read|| [mailto:david.read@pirateparty.org.au Email David] | |||
|} | |||
=== Official status === | === Official status === | ||
Active | Active as an official party. | ||
=== Other States === | === Other States === | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 10 February 2021
| Party Information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Name (abreviation): | Pirate Party Australia (PPAU) | ||
| Country: | Australia | ||
| Status: | Active | ||
| Founded: | 2008 | ||
| Registered: | Registered as a party | ||
| President: | Miles Whiticker | ||
| General Secretary: | Alex Jago | ||
| Foundingplace: | Sydney | ||
| Slogan: | Innovation, Knowledge, Culture | ||
| Administrator: | - | ||
| Campaigns Officer: | - | ||
| Promotions Officer: | |||
| Treasurer: | John August | ||
| Nominating Officer: | - | ||
| Legal Officer: | - | ||
| Members: | c.560 (16.12.2011) | ||
| Percentage of women: | Numbers unavailable (dd.mm.yyyy) | ||
| Campaign finance: | 0€ (2007) approx. 100€ (15.03.2008) | ||
| Subdivision: |
| ||
| Headquarters: | -, -, - - | ||
| phone: | - | ||
| eMail: | for official enquiries: enquiries@pirateparty.org.au | ||
Pirate Party Australia (official abbrevation: "PPAU") is the pirate party of Australia.
Officials
| General | Contact | |
|---|---|---|
| Enquiries | General enquiries about Pirate Party Australia | Email enquiries@ |
| Media | Media enquiries (interviews, etc) | Email media@ |
| Membership | Checking and changing the status of your membership | Email membership@ |
| Administrative | Party operations, requests, etc | Email nationalcouncil@ |
| Technical | Website, forum, wiki, mailing lists, etc | Email itt@ |
| National Council (NC) | Email NC | |
| President | Miles Whiticker | Email Miles |
| Deputy President | ... | [] |
| Secretary | Alex Jago | Email Alex |
| Deputy Secretary | ... | [] |
| Treasurer | ... | Email Mark |
| Deputy Treasurer | ... | [] |
| Councillor (1) | Dave Kennedy | Email Dave |
| Councillor (2) | Brandon Selic | Email Brandon |
| Councillor (3) | David Read | Email David |
| Dispute Resolution Committee (DRC) | Email DRC | |
| 2018-2020 | Liam Pomfret | Email Liam |
| 2018-2020 | Bryn Busai | Email Bryn |
| 2019-2021 | Mark Gibbons | Email Mark |
| State/Territory Coordinators | ||
| ACT | National Council | Email National Council |
| NSW | National Council | Email National Council |
| NT | National Council | Email National Council |
| Qld | Miles Whiticker | Email Miles |
| SA | National Council | Email National Council |
| Tas | National Council | Email National Council |
| Vic | National Council | Email National Council |
| WA | National Council | Email National Council |
| Officers | ||
| Designs Officer | Vacant | Email National Council |
| Inquiries Officer | Vacant | Email National Council |
| International Relations Officer | Vacant | Email National Council |
| IT Officers | Jack Coulter, Fletcher Boyd | Email the IT Team |
| Policy Development Officer | Vacant | Email National Council |
| Press Officer | Vacant | Email National Council |
| Deputy Press Officer | Vacant | Email National Council |
| Public Officer | John August | Email John |
| Social Media Officer | David Read | Email David |
Official status
Active as an official party.
Other States
Resources
- Website: http://pirateparty.org.au/
- Forum: http://pirateparty.org.au/forum/
- Wiki: http://pirateparty.org.au/wiki/
- Mailing lists http://lists.pirateparty.org.au/
- IRC: irc://irc.piratpartiet.se/ppau
- Web IRC: http://pirateparty.org.au/irc
Pirate Parties International
Web pages of national parties (Quickjump)
Web pages of national parties (Quickjump)